Friday, December 15, 2006
[…] Illinois (2005)
775 ILCS 5/1-102:
“Sexual orientation” means actual or perceived heterosexuality, homosexuality, bisexuality, or gender-related identity, whether or not traditionally associated with the person's designated sex at birth. "Sexual orientation" does not include a physical or sexual attraction to a minor by an adult.

Maine (2005)
ME ST T. 5 § 4553(9-C):
“Sexual orientation means a person’s actual or perceived heterosexuality, bisexuality, homosexuality or gender identity or expression.

Minnesota (1993)
Minn. Stat. Ann. § 363A.03(44):
“Sexual orientation means having or being perceived as having an emotional, physical, or sexual attachment to another person without regard to the sex of that person or having or being perceived as having an orientation for such attachment, or having or being perceived as having a self-image or identity not traditionally associated with one's biological maleness or femaleness. “Sexual orientation” does not include a physical or sexual attachment to children by an adult.

New Mexico (2003)
N.M. Stat. Ann. § 28-1-2(Q):